Friday, June 5, 2009



looks like i have to work tomorrow. my day off. then we have a stupid meeting at 9am on saturday, and i have to come back in again at 5. that's going to be fun. oh, and not to mention, me and alisa didn't get out of work until after midnight wed night!! i swear, JB better have showed up thurs morning, or i'm gonna bitch-slap a, um, bitch....

well. me and le boyfriend went to dusita and got pad thai and

yellow curry, 

it sure doesn't beat da's curry though!

too bad i got reallllly full after only like, 
one helping, so da ended up eating everything... 
i don't believe he's ever heard of 
the term "left overs" before..

i'm waiting for him to show up right now... we pitched a tent in my backyard and slept back there the past 2 nights. it's so fun hearing all the rats outside squeaking and running around... i know that sounds weird and creepy, but i love the outdoors. the only thing, is that the air-mattress has a hole in it, so every morning i wake up and it's completely deflated and my back and neck are aching sooo bad!! ahhhh..

let's see... let's go back to FANIME WEEKEND!!!
not as exhilarating as i anticipated, but it was still okay.

you can't tell in the pic, but da was wearing some elf ears or something... like link? it was cute, but the lighting is shitty here hehe. still cute though ♥ aaand, my outfit on sunday, i think. i look ridiculous, but it was fun. i wish i took pics of my other outfits since i'm too lazy to "recreate" the image, if you will... oh well.

--------> me and da saw UP and STAR TREK about a week ago.
i hella cried during UP. the beginning was so unexpected (even though da guessed it, i totally forgot) thank god i had tissues in my bag!! i think most of my makeup was gone after the movie ended haha! as for STAR TREK, i really liked it.
i don't know a thing about the show; actually, i never really liked it growing up. but after watchign it i've been getting the urge to start. too bad stupid hollywood only has like 3 random dvds from whatever seasons, and then the movies. should i just watch those i wonder...?

i'm sooo sleepy! i really wish i never picked up my phone, then maybe i wouldn't have to work, heehee.
oh well... i really need a new job. too many mean customers.

i need to charge the DS too so i can play some Phoenix Wright before i go to sleep!! i'm almost done, then on to game 3, yayyyy! i'm sooo addicted to these games! ♥

Davichi :: Accident

No comments :

Post a Comment